🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Ballon d'Or Top 3 Finish 2026

How the prediction market is pricing "Ballon d'Or Top 3 Finish 2026" right now — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

Harry Kane 98% Lamine Yamal 97% Kylian Mbappé 89% Lionel Messi 11% Volume: $691K Liquidity: $175K Closes: 1 Jan 2027
Open live market →
Ballon d'Or Top 3 Finish 2026

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via World Cup 2026 Favorites) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
98% 2% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
98% 2% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Harry Kane98%
Lamine Yamal97%
Kylian Mbappé89%
Lionel Messi11%
Rodri9%
Khvicha Kvaratskhelia6%
Ousmane Dembélé4%
Jude Bellingham3%
Michael Olise3%
Fabian Ruiz2%
Erling Haaland2%
Luis Diaz2%
Pau Cubarsi1%
Vinícius Júnior1%
Declan Rice1%
Achraf Hakimi1%
Bruno Fernandes1%
Mohamed Salah0%
Pedri0%
Cole Palmer0%
Vitinha0%
Federico Valverde0%
Julian Alvarez0%
Desire Doue0%
Raphinha0%
Lautaro Martinez0%
Dominik Szoboszlai0%
Cristiano Ronaldo0%
Rodrygo0%
Enzo Fernandez0%
Bukayo Saka0%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, ballon d'or top 3 finish 2026 stands at 98% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market will resolve "Yes" if the listed player finishes in the top 3 of the men's 2026 Ballon d'Or ranking. Otherwise, the corresponding market will resolve "No." If more tha…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Ballon d'Or Top 3 Finish 2026. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade Ballon d'Or Top 3 Finish 2026 on World Cup 2026 Favorites

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →