🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Olbia: Jacob Fearnley vs Luca Nardi

How the prediction market is pricing "Olbia: Jacob Fearnley vs Luca Nardi" right now — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

Olbia: Jacob Fearnley vs Luca Nardi Set 1 Winner 100% Olbia: Jacob Fearnley vs Luca Nardi Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Olbia: Jacob Fearnley vs Luca Nardi 89% Completed Match 53% Volume: $160K Liquidity: $253K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Olbia: Jacob Fearnley vs Luca Nardi

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via World Cup 2026 Favorites) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Olbia: Jacob Fearnley vs Luca Nardi Set 1 Winner100%
Olbia: Jacob Fearnley vs Luca Nardi Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Olbia: Jacob Fearnley vs Luca Nardi89%
Completed Match53%
Olbia: Jacob Fearnley vs Luca Nardi Set 2 Winner50%
Olbia: Jacob Fearnley vs Luca Nardi Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Olbia: Jacob Fearnley vs Luca Nardi Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Olbia: Jacob Fearnley vs Luca Nardi Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Olbia: Jacob Fearnley vs Luca Nardi Match O/U 21.550%
Olbia: Jacob Fearnley vs Luca Nardi Match O/U 22.550%
Olbia: Jacob Fearnley vs Luca Nardi Match O/U 23.550%
Olbia: Jacob Fearnley vs Luca Nardi Set Handicap +/-1.550%
Olbia: Jacob Fearnley vs Luca Nardi Game Spread +/-3.550%
Olbia: Jacob Fearnley vs Luca Nardi Set 1 O/U 8.51%
Olbia: Jacob Fearnley vs Luca Nardi Set 1 O/U 9.51%
Olbia: Jacob Fearnley vs Luca Nardi Set 1 O/U 10.51%
Olbia: Jacob Fearnley vs Luca Nardi Set Handicap +/-1.51%

Market context

The Olbia: Jacob Fearnley vs Luca Nardi prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. This market refers to the tennis match between Jacob Fearnley and Luca Nardi in the Olbia, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 10:30AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Jacob Fearnley' if Jac…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Olbia: Jacob Fearnley vs Luca Nardi. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade Olbia: Jacob Fearnley vs Luca Nardi on World Cup 2026 Favorites

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets