🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios

Football snapshot for "Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios" with form, lineup and platform comparison on a single page.

Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Set 1 Winner 100% Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $186K Liquidity: $156K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via World Cup 2026 Favorites) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Set 1 Winner100%
Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios73%
Completed Match54%
Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Set 2 Winner50%
Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Match O/U 21.550%
Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Match O/U 22.550%
Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Match O/U 23.550%
Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Set Handicap +/-1.550%
Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Game Spread +/-1.550%
Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Set Handicap +/-1.51%
Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios Set 1 O/U 10.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, cali: nicolas jarry vs tomas barrios stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Nicolas Jarry and Tomas Barrios in the Cali, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 11:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'N…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade Cali: Nicolas Jarry vs Tomas Barrios on World Cup 2026 Favorites

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets