🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev

"Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev" — live football odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

Completed Match 100% Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $318K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via World Cup 2026 Favorites) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev0%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set 1 Winner0%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set 2 Winner0%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Match O/U 21.50%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Match O/U 22.50%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Match O/U 23.50%
Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, florence: pavel lagutin vs yanaki milev stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Pavel Lagutin and Yanaki Milev in the Florence, Italy, Qualifying, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 9:00AM ET. This mark…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
and

Trade Florence: Pavel Lagutin vs Yanaki Milev on World Cup 2026 Favorites

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets