🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong

Football snapshot for "Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong" with form, lineup and platform comparison on a single page.

Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 1 Winner 100% Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $116K Liquidity: $38K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via World Cup 2026 Favorites) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 1 Winner100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Match O/U 21.5100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Match O/U 22.5100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Match O/U 23.5100%
Completed Match53%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong3%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 2 Winner0%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the tennis match between Kenta Miyoshi and Sander Jong in the Fort Worth, USA, Qualifying, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 12:00PM ET. This market will resolve to '…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
and

Trade Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong on World Cup 2026 Favorites

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets