🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta

"Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta" — live football odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

Completed Match 100% Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 1 Winner 100% Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $171K Liquidity: $731K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via World Cup 2026 Favorites) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 1 Winner100%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Match O/U 21.5100%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Match O/U 22.5100%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Match O/U 23.5100%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta0%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 2 Winner0%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Game Spread +/-3.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, almaty open: thiago agustin tirante vs facundo acosta stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Thiago Agustin Tirante and Facundo Acosta in the Almaty Open, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 2:00AM ET. This market wi…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta on World Cup 2026 Favorites

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets