🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Louisville vs. Syracuse

How the prediction market is pricing "Louisville vs. Syracuse" right now — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

Louisville vs. Syracuse 100% Spread -7.5 100% Spread -6.5 100% Spread -5.5 100% Volume: $121K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Louisville vs. Syracuse

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via World Cup 2026 Favorites) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Louisville vs. Syracuse100%
Spread -7.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -0.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
O/U 49.5100%
O/U 51.5100%
O/U 53.5100%
O/U 55.5100%
O/U 57.5100%
O/U 59.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
1H O/U 27.5100%
1H O/U 30.5100%
1H O/U 33.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
1Q O/U 10.5100%
1Q O/U 13.5100%
1Q O/U 16.5100%
1Q O/U 19.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
2Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 16.5100%
2Q O/U 19.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
Louisville O/U 20.5100%
Louisville O/U 23.5100%
Louisville O/U 26.5100%
Louisville O/U 29.5100%
Louisville O/U 32.5100%
Syracuse O/U 23.5100%
Louisville 1H O/U 11.5100%
Louisville 1H O/U 13.5100%
Louisville 1H O/U 15.5100%
Syracuse 1H O/U 12.5100%
Syracuse 1H O/U 14.5100%
Syracuse 1H O/U 16.5100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q1100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q1100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Louisville vs. Syracuse: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.5100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q4100%
Louisville vs. Syracuse: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.5100%
Louisville vs. Syracuse: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.5100%
Louisville Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Syracuse Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
Syracuse Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Louisville Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Louisville Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Louisville Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
Syracuse Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Syracuse Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
Syracuse Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Louisville Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Louisville Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Louisville Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Syracuse Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Syracuse Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Syracuse Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Syracuse Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Syracuse Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
Syracuse Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Syracuse Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Syracuse Total Receptions: O/U 24.5100%
Syracuse Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Syracuse Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
Syracuse Total First Downs: O/U 23.5100%
Louisville vs. Syracuse: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -2.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
4Q Spread -2.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
4Q Spread -0.5100%
1H Spread -4.5100%
2H Moneyline100%
Louisville O/U 4.5100%
1H Moneyline100%
1Q Moneyline100%
2Q Moneyline100%
4Q Moneyline100%
Syracuse O/U 2.550%
3Q Moneyline50%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
2H O/U 21.50%
2H O/U 24.50%
2H O/U 27.50%
2H O/U 30.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
3Q O/U 7.50%
3Q O/U 10.50%
3Q O/U 13.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 10.50%
4Q O/U 13.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
Syracuse O/U 26.50%
Syracuse O/U 29.50%
Syracuse O/U 32.50%
Syracuse O/U 35.50%
Louisville 2H O/U 11.50%
Louisville 2H O/U 13.50%
Louisville 2H O/U 15.50%
Syracuse 2H O/U 12.50%
Syracuse 2H O/U 14.50%
Syracuse 2H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H0%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Pick-Six Scored0%
Louisville Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Syracuse Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Louisville Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Louisville Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
Louisville Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
Syracuse Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
Louisville Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Syracuse Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
Syracuse Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Louisville 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Louisville 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Syracuse 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Louisville Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Syracuse 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Louisville Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Louisville Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Syracuse Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Louisville Total Receptions: O/U 14.50%
Louisville Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
Louisville Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Louisville Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Louisville Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
Louisville Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
Louisville vs. Syracuse: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.50%
Louisville vs. Syracuse: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.50%
Spread -36.50%
Spread -33.50%
Spread -32.50%
Spread -30.50%
Spread -29.50%
Spread -26.50%
Spread -24.50%
Spread -23.50%
Spread -22.50%
Spread -21.50%
Spread -19.50%
Spread -18.50%
Spread -15.50%
Spread -12.50%
Spread -11.50%
Spread -9.50%
1H Spread -13.50%
1H Spread -11.50%
1H Spread -10.50%
1H Spread -9.50%
1H Spread -8.50%
1H Spread -6.50%
2H Spread -11.50%
2H Spread -9.50%
2H Spread -8.50%
2H Spread -7.50%
2H Spread -6.50%
2H Spread -4.50%
1Q Spread -7.50%
1Q Spread -5.50%
1Q Spread -4.50%
2Q Spread -9.50%
2Q Spread -7.50%
2Q Spread -6.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
2Q Spread -4.50%
2Q Spread -2.50%
3Q Spread -7.50%
3Q Spread -5.50%
3Q Spread -4.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -2.50%
3Q Spread -0.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
1H Spread -7.50%

Market context

The Louisville vs. Syracuse prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. In the upcoming college football game between Louisville and Syracuse, scheduled for October 17 at 7:30PM ET: This market will resolve to "Louisville" if Louisville win the game. This market will reso…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Louisville vs. Syracuse at 100% for "Louisville vs. Syracuse".

Louisville vs. Syracuse 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $121K.

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Louisville vs. Syracuse. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade Louisville vs. Syracuse on World Cup 2026 Favorites

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports