🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Wuhan San Zhen FC vs. Shanghai Shenhua FC - More Markets

Football snapshot for "Wuhan San Zhen FC vs. Shanghai Shenhua FC - More Markets" with form, lineup and platform comparison on a single page.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% Volume: $191K Liquidity: $357K Closes: 18 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Wuhan San Zhen FC vs. Shanghai Shenhua FC - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via World Cup 2026 Favorites) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Wuhan San Zhen FC O/U 0.5100%
Shanghai Shenhua FC O/U 0.5100%
Shanghai Shenhua FC O/U 1.5100%
Shanghai Shenhua FC 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
Wuhan San Zhen FC 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Shanghai Shenhua FC 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Shanghai Shenhua FC O/U 2.557%
Wuhan San Zhen FC (-4.5)50%
Shanghai Shenhua FC (-4.5)50%
Wuhan San Zhen FC (-5.5)50%
Shanghai Shenhua FC (-5.5)50%
Wuhan San Zhen FC O/U 1.550%
2nd Half O/U 2.550%
2nd Half O/U 3.550%
2nd Half O/U 4.550%
Wuhan San Zhen FC 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Wuhan San Zhen FC 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Wuhan San Zhen FC 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Shanghai Shenhua FC 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Shanghai Shenhua FC 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Shanghai Shenhua FC 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
O/U 3.533%
Shanghai Shenhua FC O/U 3.522%
Shanghai Shenhua FC O/U 4.521%
Shanghai Shenhua FC O/U 5.521%
Wuhan San Zhen FC O/U 2.520%
Wuhan San Zhen FC O/U 3.518%
Wuhan San Zhen FC O/U 4.518%
Wuhan San Zhen FC O/U 5.518%
Shanghai Shenhua FC (-1.5)16%
O/U 4.56%
O/U 5.54%
Shanghai Shenhua FC (-2.5)2%
Wuhan San Zhen FC (-2.5)1%
Shanghai Shenhua FC (-3.5)1%
O/U 6.51%
O/U 8.51%
Wuhan San Zhen FC (-1.5)0%
Wuhan San Zhen FC (-3.5)0%
O/U 7.50%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 1.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Wuhan San Zhen FC 1st Half O/U 0.50%
Wuhan San Zhen FC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Wuhan San Zhen FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Wuhan San Zhen FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Shanghai Shenhua FC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Shanghai Shenhua FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Shanghai Shenhua FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

The Wuhan San Zhen FC vs. Shanghai Shenhua FC - More Markets prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. More markets for the Chinese Super League game, scheduled for October 18 at 6:00 AM ET.

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Wuhan San Zhen FC vs. Shanghai Shenhua FC - More Markets. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade Wuhan San Zhen FC vs. Shanghai Shenhua FC - More Mar… on World Cup 2026 Favorites

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports