🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan

Football snapshot for "Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan" with form, lineup and platform comparison on a single page.

Completed Match 100% Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 2 Winner 100% Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $79K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via World Cup 2026 Favorites) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 2 Winner100%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Match O/U 21.5100%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Match O/U 22.5100%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Match O/U 23.5100%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan0%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 1 Winner0%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the tennis match between Roger Pascual Ferra and Duncan Chan in the Fort Worth, USA, Qualifying, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 1:10PM ET. This market will resolve…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan on World Cup 2026 Favorites

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets