🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe

"Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe" — live football odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Set 2 Winner 100% Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $101K Liquidity: $57K Closes: 28 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via World Cup 2026 Favorites) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Set 2 Winner100%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Match O/U 21.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Match O/U 22.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Match O/U 23.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe93%
Completed Match53%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Game Spread +/-1.51%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Set 1 Winner0%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to guangzhou 2: jay dylan friend vs james mccabe. This market refers to the tennis match between Jay Dylan Friend and James McCabe in the Guangzhou 2, originally scheduled for October 21, 2026 at 12:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Jay Dylan Fr…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
and

Trade Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe on World Cup 2026 Favorites

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets