🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame

"Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame" — live football odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Match O/U 23.5 65% Volume: $188K Liquidity: $333K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via World Cup 2026 Favorites) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Match O/U 23.565%
Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Set 2 Winner57%
Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame56%
Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Match O/U 22.556%
Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Set 2 O/U 9.555%
Completed Match53%
Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Match O/U 21.550%
Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Total Sets: O/U 2.548%
Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Set 1 Winner47%
Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Game Spread +/-2.540%
Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Set Handicap +/-1.529%
Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Set Handicap +/-1.522%

Market context

Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the tennis match between Lorenzo Sonego and Moise Kouame in the Lyon Open, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Lorenzo Sonego' i…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame on World Cup 2026 Favorites

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets