🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Tulsa vs. Rice

How the prediction market is pricing "Tulsa vs. Rice" right now — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

Tulsa vs. Rice 100% Spread -20.5 100% Spread -17.5 100% Spread -16.5 100% Volume: $102K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Tulsa vs. Rice

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via World Cup 2026 Favorites) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Tulsa vs. Rice100%
Spread -20.5100%
Spread -17.5100%
Spread -16.5100%
Spread -14.5100%
Spread -13.5100%
Spread -10.5100%
Spread -8.5100%
Spread -7.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -0.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
O/U 49.5100%
O/U 51.5100%
O/U 53.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
1H O/U 27.5100%
1H O/U 30.5100%
1H O/U 33.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
2Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 16.5100%
2Q O/U 19.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 10.5100%
4Q O/U 13.5100%
Tulsa O/U 20.5100%
Tulsa O/U 23.5100%
Tulsa O/U 26.5100%
Tulsa O/U 29.5100%
Tulsa O/U 32.5100%
Tulsa 1H O/U 11.5100%
Tulsa 1H O/U 13.5100%
Tulsa 1H O/U 15.5100%
Rice 1H O/U 12.5100%
Rice 1H O/U 14.5100%
Rice 1H O/U 16.5100%
Tulsa 2H O/U 11.5100%
Tulsa 2H O/U 13.5100%
Tulsa 2H O/U 15.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Tulsa vs. Rice: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.5100%
Tulsa vs. Rice: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.5100%
Tulsa Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Tulsa Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
Tulsa Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.5100%
Tulsa Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Tulsa Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Tulsa Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Tulsa Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Rice Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
Rice Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Rice Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Tulsa Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Tulsa Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Tulsa Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Rice Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Tulsa Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Rice Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Tulsa Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Tulsa Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Tulsa Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Tulsa Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
Tulsa vs. Rice: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
Tulsa vs. Rice: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.5100%
1H Spread -3.5100%
1H Spread -2.5100%
1H Spread -1.5100%
1H Spread -0.5100%
2H Spread -5.5100%
2H Spread -3.5100%
2H Spread -2.5100%
2H Spread -1.5100%
2H Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -5.5100%
2Q Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -2.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
2Q Spread -0.5100%
3Q Spread -2.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -0.5100%
4Q Spread -5.5100%
4Q Spread -3.5100%
4Q Spread -2.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
4Q Spread -0.5100%
2H Moneyline100%
Tulsa O/U 3.5100%
1H Moneyline100%
2Q Moneyline100%
3Q Moneyline100%
4Q Moneyline100%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 55.50%
O/U 57.50%
O/U 59.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
2H O/U 21.50%
2H O/U 24.50%
2H O/U 27.50%
2H O/U 30.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 7.50%
3Q O/U 10.50%
3Q O/U 13.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
Rice O/U 23.50%
Rice O/U 26.50%
Rice O/U 29.50%
Rice O/U 32.50%
Rice O/U 35.50%
Rice 2H O/U 12.50%
Rice 2H O/U 14.50%
Rice 2H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H0%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q40%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Pick-Six Scored0%
Tulsa vs. Rice: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.50%
Rice Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.50%
Rice Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Rice Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Tulsa Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Rice Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.50%
Rice Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
Rice Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Tulsa Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Rice Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
Rice Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
Tulsa 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Tulsa 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Rice 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Tulsa Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Rice 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Tulsa Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Rice Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Rice Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Tulsa Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Rice Total Receptions: O/U 14.50%
Rice Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
Rice Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Tulsa Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Rice Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
Rice Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
Rice Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Tulsa vs. Rice: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.50%
1H Spread -5.50%
1H Spread -1.50%
2H Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -5.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
Rice O/U 2.50%
1Q Moneyline0%

Market context

Tulsa vs. Rice. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 100% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-17T20:30:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Tulsa vs. Rice at 100% for "Tulsa vs. Rice".

Tulsa vs. Rice 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $102K.

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Tulsa vs. Rice. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
and

Trade Tulsa vs. Rice on World Cup 2026 Favorites

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports