🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider

Football snapshot for "Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider" with form, lineup and platform comparison on a single page.

Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 Winner 100% Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $583K Liquidity: $298K Closes: 30 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via World Cup 2026 Favorites) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 Winner100%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 21.5100%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 22.5100%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 23.5100%
Completed Match54%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider52%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Game Spread +/-0.550%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 Winner0%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, ningbo open: iva jovic vs diana shnaider stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Iva Jovic and Diana Shnaider in the Ningbo Open, originally scheduled for October 23, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve to…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade Ningbo Open: Iva Jovic vs Diana Shnaider on World Cup 2026 Favorites

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets