🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis

How the prediction market is pricing "Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis" right now — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

Completed Match 100% Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $124K Liquidity: $236K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via World Cup 2026 Favorites) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Match O/U 21.5100%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Total Sets: O/U 2.51%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Match O/U 23.51%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis0%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 1 Winner0%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 2 Winner0%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Match O/U 22.50%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Game Spread +/-0.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis. This market refers to the tennis match between Sara Sorribes Tormo and Maddison Inglis in the Japan Women's Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 1:30AM ET. This market wi…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
and

Trade Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tor… on World Cup 2026 Favorites

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets