🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Minnesota United FC vs. St. Louis City SC - More Markets

"Minnesota United FC vs. St. Louis City SC - More Markets" — live football odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% O/U 3.5 100% Volume: $367K Liquidity: $2.2M Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Minnesota United FC vs. St. Louis City SC - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via World Cup 2026 Favorites) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
O/U 4.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Minnesota United FC O/U 0.5100%
Minnesota United FC O/U 1.5100%
Minnesota United FC O/U 2.5100%
St. Louis City SC O/U 0.5100%
St. Louis City SC O/U 1.5100%
St. Louis City SC 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
St. Louis City SC 1st Half O/U 1.5100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
2nd Half O/U 2.5100%
Minnesota United FC 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Minnesota United FC 2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
Minnesota United FC 2nd Half O/U 2.5100%
Minnesota United FC (-1.5)0%
St. Louis City SC (-1.5)0%
Minnesota United FC (-2.5)0%
St. Louis City SC (-2.5)0%
Minnesota United FC (-3.5)0%
St. Louis City SC (-3.5)0%
Minnesota United FC (-4.5)0%
St. Louis City SC (-4.5)0%
Minnesota United FC (-5.5)0%
St. Louis City SC (-5.5)0%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Minnesota United FC O/U 3.50%
Minnesota United FC O/U 4.50%
Minnesota United FC O/U 5.50%
St. Louis City SC O/U 2.50%
St. Louis City SC O/U 3.50%
St. Louis City SC O/U 4.50%
St. Louis City SC O/U 5.50%
Minnesota United FC 1st Half O/U 0.50%
Minnesota United FC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Minnesota United FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Minnesota United FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%
St. Louis City SC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
St. Louis City SC 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half0%
2nd Half O/U 3.50%
2nd Half O/U 4.50%
Minnesota United FC 2nd Half O/U 3.50%
St. Louis City SC 2nd Half O/U 0.50%
St. Louis City SC 2nd Half O/U 1.50%
St. Louis City SC 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
St. Louis City SC 2nd Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to minnesota united fc vs. st. louis city sc - more markets. More markets for the MLS game, scheduled for October 17 at 4:30 PM ET.

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Minnesota United FC vs. St. Louis City SC - More Markets. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
and

Trade Minnesota United FC vs. St. Louis City SC - More Mar… on World Cup 2026 Favorites

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports