🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Wieczysta Krakow vs. RKS Rakow Czestochowa - More Markets

How the prediction market is pricing "Wieczysta Krakow vs. RKS Rakow Czestochowa - More Markets" right now — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% Volume: $86K Liquidity: $476K Closes: 16 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Wieczysta Krakow vs. RKS Rakow Czestochowa - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via World Cup 2026 Favorites) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Wieczysta Krakow O/U 0.5100%
RKS Rakow Czestochowa O/U 0.5100%
RKS Rakow Czestochowa O/U 1.5100%
Wieczysta Krakow (-1.5)0%
RKS Rakow Czestochowa (-1.5)0%
Wieczysta Krakow (-2.5)0%
RKS Rakow Czestochowa (-2.5)0%
Wieczysta Krakow (-3.5)0%
RKS Rakow Czestochowa (-3.5)0%
Wieczysta Krakow (-4.5)0%
RKS Rakow Czestochowa (-4.5)0%
Wieczysta Krakow (-5.5)0%
RKS Rakow Czestochowa (-5.5)0%
O/U 3.50%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 0.50%
1st Half O/U 1.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Wieczysta Krakow O/U 1.50%
Wieczysta Krakow O/U 2.50%
Wieczysta Krakow O/U 3.50%
Wieczysta Krakow O/U 4.50%
Wieczysta Krakow O/U 5.50%
RKS Rakow Czestochowa O/U 2.50%
RKS Rakow Czestochowa O/U 3.50%
RKS Rakow Czestochowa O/U 4.50%
RKS Rakow Czestochowa O/U 5.50%
Wieczysta Krakow 1st Half O/U 0.50%
Wieczysta Krakow 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Wieczysta Krakow 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Wieczysta Krakow 1st Half O/U 3.50%
RKS Rakow Czestochowa 1st Half O/U 0.50%
RKS Rakow Czestochowa 1st Half O/U 1.50%
RKS Rakow Czestochowa 1st Half O/U 2.50%
RKS Rakow Czestochowa 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to wieczysta krakow vs. rks rakow czestochowa - more markets. More markets for the Poland Ekstraklasa game, scheduled for October 16 at 12:00 PM ET.

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Wieczysta Krakow vs. RKS Rakow Czestochowa - More Markets. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
and

Trade Wieczysta Krakow vs. RKS Rakow Czestochowa - More Ma… on World Cup 2026 Favorites

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports