🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert

How the prediction market is pricing "Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert" right now — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert Set 1 Winner 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $200K Liquidity: $146K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via World Cup 2026 Favorites) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert Set 1 Winner100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert Match O/U 21.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert56%
Completed Match51%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert Match O/U 22.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert Match O/U 23.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert Game Spread +/-3.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert Set 2 Winner15%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert Set Handicap +/-1.513%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert Set 1 O/U 10.50%

Market context

The Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. This market refers to the tennis match between Anhelina Kalinina and Simona Waltert in the Ningbo Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 2:00AM ET. This market will resolve…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Sim… on World Cup 2026 Favorites

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets