🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day

How the prediction market is pricing "Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day" right now — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day 100% Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Set 1 Winner 100% Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $124K Liquidity: $106K Closes: 29 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via World Cup 2026 Favorites) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day100%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Set 1 Winner100%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Set 2 Winner50%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Match O/U 21.550%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Match O/U 22.550%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Match O/U 23.550%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Set Handicap +/-1.550%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Game Spread +/-0.550%
Completed Match0%
Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day Set 1 O/U 10.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to japan women's open: antonia ruzic vs kayla day. This market refers to the tennis match between Antonia Ruzic and Kayla Day in the Japan Women's Open, originally scheduled for October 21, 2026 at 9:00PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Antonia Ruzi…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day on World Cup 2026 Favorites

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets