🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Lyon Open: Matteo Arnaldi vs Lorenzo Musetti

How the prediction market is pricing "Lyon Open: Matteo Arnaldi vs Lorenzo Musetti" right now — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

Completed Match 100% Lyon Open: Matteo Arnaldi vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Lyon Open: Matteo Arnaldi vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Lyon Open: Matteo Arnaldi vs Lorenzo Musetti Set Handicap +/-1.5 100% Volume: $463K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lyon Open: Matteo Arnaldi vs Lorenzo Musetti

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via World Cup 2026 Favorites) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Lyon Open: Matteo Arnaldi vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open: Matteo Arnaldi vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open: Matteo Arnaldi vs Lorenzo Musetti Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Lyon Open: Matteo Arnaldi vs Lorenzo Musetti Game Spread +/-1.5100%
Lyon Open: Matteo Arnaldi vs Lorenzo Musetti0%
Lyon Open: Matteo Arnaldi vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 1 Winner0%
Lyon Open: Matteo Arnaldi vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 2 Winner0%
Lyon Open: Matteo Arnaldi vs Lorenzo Musetti Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Lyon Open: Matteo Arnaldi vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Lyon Open: Matteo Arnaldi vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Lyon Open: Matteo Arnaldi vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Lyon Open: Matteo Arnaldi vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Lyon Open: Matteo Arnaldi vs Lorenzo Musetti Match O/U 21.50%
Lyon Open: Matteo Arnaldi vs Lorenzo Musetti Match O/U 22.50%
Lyon Open: Matteo Arnaldi vs Lorenzo Musetti Match O/U 23.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Lyon Open: Matteo Arnaldi vs Lorenzo Musetti. This market refers to the tennis match between Matteo Arnaldi and Lorenzo Musetti in the Lyon Open, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Matteo Arnaldi…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Lyon Open: Matteo Arnaldi vs Lorenzo Musetti. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade Lyon Open: Matteo Arnaldi vs Lorenzo Musetti on World Cup 2026 Favorites

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets