🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Fort Worth: Kaylan Bigun vs Aidan Mayo

How the prediction market is pricing "Fort Worth: Kaylan Bigun vs Aidan Mayo" right now — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

Completed Match 100% Fort Worth: Kaylan Bigun vs Aidan Mayo Set 1 Winner 100% Fort Worth: Kaylan Bigun vs Aidan Mayo Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Fort Worth: Kaylan Bigun vs Aidan Mayo Match O/U 21.5 100% Volume: $263K Closes: 28 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Fort Worth: Kaylan Bigun vs Aidan Mayo

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via World Cup 2026 Favorites) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Fort Worth: Kaylan Bigun vs Aidan Mayo Set 1 Winner100%
Fort Worth: Kaylan Bigun vs Aidan Mayo Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Fort Worth: Kaylan Bigun vs Aidan Mayo Match O/U 21.5100%
Fort Worth: Kaylan Bigun vs Aidan Mayo Match O/U 22.5100%
Fort Worth: Kaylan Bigun vs Aidan Mayo Match O/U 23.5100%
Fort Worth: Kaylan Bigun vs Aidan Mayo0%
Fort Worth: Kaylan Bigun vs Aidan Mayo Set 2 Winner0%
Fort Worth: Kaylan Bigun vs Aidan Mayo Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Fort Worth: Kaylan Bigun vs Aidan Mayo Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Fort Worth: Kaylan Bigun vs Aidan Mayo Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: Kaylan Bigun vs Aidan Mayo Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Fort Worth: Kaylan Bigun vs Aidan Mayo Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Fort Worth: Kaylan Bigun vs Aidan Mayo Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: Kaylan Bigun vs Aidan Mayo Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Fort Worth: Kaylan Bigun vs Aidan Mayo Game Spread +/-3.50%

Market context

Fort Worth: Kaylan Bigun vs Aidan Mayo — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the tennis match between Kaylan Bigun and Aidan Mayo in the Fort Worth, originally scheduled for October 21, 2026 at 11:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Kaylan Bigun' if Ka…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Fort Worth: Kaylan Bigun vs Aidan Mayo. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
and

Trade Fort Worth: Kaylan Bigun vs Aidan Mayo on World Cup 2026 Favorites

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets