🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic

"Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic" — live football odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 1 Winner 94% Volume: $81K Liquidity: $177K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via World Cup 2026 Favorites) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 1 Winner94%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic79%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Game Spread +/-1.568%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 2 Winner62%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Match O/U 23.556%
Completed Match53%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set Handicap +/-1.552%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Match O/U 21.550%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Match O/U 22.550%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Total Sets: O/U 2.542%

Market context

Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the tennis match between Adrian Mannarino and Aleksandar Vukic in the Almaty Open, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 2:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Adrian Ma…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic on World Cup 2026 Favorites

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets